Vikings News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 03 – May 09


May
03

Coed Middle School Track at Jackson High School

Jackson
5:00 pm | Jackson Middle School

May
03

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Revere
5:00 pm | Hoover High School

May
03

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at

Revere
5:00 pm | Revere High School

May
04

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Kenston High School

Kenston
4:30 pm | Hoover High School

May
04

Boys Varsity Tennis at Kenston High School

Kenston
4:30 pm | Kenston High School

May
04

Boys Varsity Track at Green High School

Green
4:30 pm | Green High School

May
04

Girls Varsity Track at Green High School

Green
4:30 pm | Green High School

May
04

Girls Varsity Softball at Jackson

5:00 pm | Jackson High School

May
04

May
04

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Walsh

Walsh
5:00 pm | Hoover High School

May
04

May
04

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Lake High School

Lake
5:00 pm | Hoover High School

May
04

Boys Freshman Baseball at Lake High School

Lake
5:00 pm | Lake Community Park

May
04

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Walsh Jesuit

Walsh Jesuit
7:00 pm | Hoover High School

May
05

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Brecksville
4:30 pm | Hoover High School

May
05

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Brecksville
4:30 pm | Hoover High School

May
05

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Lake High School

Lake
5:00 pm | Field #8 @ Hoover Recreation Complex #8

May
05

Girls Varsity Softball at McKinley High School

5:00 pm | JV Diamond @ Mason Softball Field

May
05

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Lake High School

Lake
5:00 pm | Hoover High School

May
05

Boys Varsity Baseball at Lake High School

Lake
5:00 pm | Lake Baseball

May
06

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Lexington High School

Lexington
4:30 pm | Hoover High School

May
06

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Lexington High School

Lexington
4:30 pm | Hoover High School

May
06

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Hudson High School

Hudson
5:30 pm | Hoover High School

May
06

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Hudson High School

Hudson
7:00 pm | Hoover High School

May
07

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Akron Ellet

Akron Ellet
5:00 pm | Ellet High School

May
07

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Akron Ellet

Akron Ellet
5:00 pm | Hoover High School

May
08

Coed Middle School Track at Green High School

Federal League Meet
TBA | Green High School

May
08

Girls Varsity Track at

East Canton Relays (JV)
10:00 am | East Canton High School

May
08

Boys Varsity Track at

East Canton Relays (JV)
10:00 am | East Canton High School

May
08

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Glenoak High School

GlenOak
11:00 am | Hoover High School

May
08

May
08

May
08

Boys Varsity Baseball at Nordonia High School

Nordonia
1:00 pm | Nordonia High School

May
08

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Nordonia High School

Nordonia
1:00 pm | Field #8 @ Hoover Recreation Complex #8

May
08

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Nordonia High School

Nordonia
1:00 pm | Hoover High School

May
08

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Medina High School

Medina High School
2:00 pm | Medina High School

May
08

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Medina High School

Medina
4:00 pm | Medina High School